Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
Hello Vectis!
Good morning
07.00
08.00
Sponsored by
Hello Vectis!
Good morning
07.00
08.00
Sponsored by
Hello Vectis!
Good morning
07.00
08.00
Sponsored by
Hello Vectis!
Good morning
07.00
08.00
Sponsored by
Hello Vectis!
Good morning
07.00
08.00
Sponsored by
Hello Vectis!
Good morning
07.00
08.00
Sponsored by
Hello Vectis!
Good morning
07.00
08.00
Sponsored by
08.00
Dominic Cole
The Breakfast Show
08.00
10.00
Sponsored by Island Valeting
Dominic Cole
The Breakfast Show
08.00
10.00
Sponsored by Island Valeting
Dominic Cole
The Breakfast Show
08.00
10.00
Sponsored by Island Valeting
Dominic Cole
The Breakfast Show
08.00
10.00
Sponsored by Island Valeting
Dominic Cole
The Breakfast Show
08.00
10.00
Sponsored by Island Valeting
Maggie Currie
The Weekend Breakfast Show
08.00
10.00
Maggie Currie
The weekend Breakfast Show
08.00
10.00
09.00
10.00
Caroline Diamond
The Mid Morning Show
10.00
13.00
Jonathan Bacon
The Mid Morning Show
10.00
13.00
Kevin Wilson
The Mid Morning Show
10.00
13.00
Kelvin Currie
The Mid Morning Show
10.00
13.00
With Hannah Barker
Kevin Wilson
The Mid Morning Show
10.00
13.00
Kelvin Currie
The Saturday Mid Morning Show
10.00
13.00
Live from Ryde for the Wessex Cancer Trust event
Kelvin Currie
The Retro Show
10.00
12.00
Sponsored Maggie Currie Coaching
11.00
12.00
Harry & Edna
The Home Front
12.00
13.00
Sponsored by The IW Military Museum
13.00
Tony Christian
The Afternoon Show
13.00
16.00
Sponsored by The IW Steam Railway
Kelvin & Maggie
The Afternoon Show
13.00
16.00
Sponsored by The IW Steam Railway
Laura Galton with Tom Jackson
The Afternoon Show
13.00
16.00
Sponsored by The IW Steam Railway
BIlly Hill & Maggie Currie
The Afternoon Show
13.00
16.00
Sponsored by The IW Steam Railway
Billy Hill
The Afternoon Show
13.00
16.00
Sponsored by The IW Steam Railway
Vectis Radio Outside Broadcast Team
The OB team live from Ryde
13.00
16.00
Vectis Radio Outside Broadcast TeamAt the Wessex Cancer Trust fundraiser.
Simon Steele
Humpty's Late Lunch
13.00
16.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
Chip N Spud
The Tea Time Show
16.00
18.00
Sponsored by The IW Steam Railway
Josiah, Kathy, Si and Laura
The Tea Time Show
16.00
18.00
Sponsored by The Shipwreck Centre
Geoff Horsnell
The Teatime Show
16.00
18.00
Sponsored by The Shipwreck Centre
Paddy Mchugh
The Tea Time Show
16.00
18.00
Sponsored by the IW Shipwreck Centre

Tony Christian
The Tea Time Show
16.00
18.00
Sponsored by The Shipwreck Centre
James T Wilson
The Tea Time Show
16.00
18.00
Sponsored by The Shipwreck Centre
Hello Vectis!
Vectis Weekend
16.00
17.00
Including Penny For Your Thoughts
Kevin Wilson
The Isle of Kevin Show
16.00
17.00
17.00
Richard Lawrence
The 100K Show
17.00
18.00
Simon Cooper
Sunday Sport Review Show
17.00
19.00
18.00
Kevin Wilson
The Isle of Kevin Show
18.00
19.00
Hello Vectis!
Good Evening Vectis
18.00
19.00
Hello Vectis!
Good Evening Vectis
18.00
19.00
Tosin Ajayi
The Movie Review Show
18.00
19.00
With Sean & Sharon
Hello Vectis!
Good Evening Vectis
18.00
19.00
Robert Clark
Chips Dance Hall
18.00
19.00
19.00
Marko Newlands
Marko's Mod Anthems
19.00
22.00
Jonathan Bacon
Hair Bear
19.00
22.00
Gordon Cooper
The Mid Week Rock Show
19.00
22.00
Brian Curtis
Thursday Electric Eclectic
19.00
22.00
Gordon Cooper
The Friday Rock Show
19.00
22.00
Darren Donkersley
The Mashup
19.00
22.00
Kieren Thomson
The New Music Show
19.00
22.00
20.00
21.00
22.00
Non Stop 80's
22.00
23.00
Non Stop 80's
22.00
23.00
Non Stop 80's
22.00
23.00
Non Stop 80's
22.00
23.00
Non Stop 80's
22.00
23.00
The Rock Monster
The Rock Monster Show & The Midnight Lock In
22.00
23.59
Sponsored by Lawrence Lawn and Garden Services

The Overnight Express
Nothing But Music!
23.59
07.00
The Overnight Express
Nothing But Music!
22.00
08.00
23.00
The Overnight Express
Nothing But Music!
23.00
07.00
The Overnight Express
Nothing But Music!
23.00
07.00
The Overnight Express
Nothing But Music!
23.00
07.00
The Overnight Express
Nothing But Music!
23.00
07.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday